Our Team

 

Sub No

Name of Officer

Designation

1

Eng.H.M.Jayantha Herath

Irrigation Director

2

Eng.B.A.N.Jayalath

Provincial Irrigation Engineer

3

Eng.A.C.Ranathunga

Irrigation Engineer

4

Eng.Rohan Jayathilaka

Irrigation Engineer

5

Mrs.L.K.D.Samarawikrama

Administration Officer

6

Mr.S.B.Nayakarathne

Accountant

7

Mr.W.L.G.S.Liyanage

Acting Irrigation Engineer

(SL.T.S (S.Class)

8

Mr.A.L.Ranjith Mendis

Acting Irrigation Engineer

(SL. T. S (S. Class)

9

Mr.J.K.Jayantha Jayasuriya

SL. Technical Service (S. Class)

10

Mrs.H.M.Chandima Jayaweera

Chief Management Assistant

11

Miss.L.V.K.Senevirathne

Financial Assistant

12

Mr.R.M.M.S.Rathnayake

Chief Draughment

13

Mrs.A.A.Anoma Priyanthi

Management Assistant - I

14

Mrs.A.N.Namali Gunasinghe

Management Assistant -II

15

Mrs.Shyama Gunarathne

Management Assistant -II

16

Mrs.Preethi Munasinghe

Development Officer

17

Miss.E.K.A.S.K.Egalla

Development Officer

18

Mrs.S.H.A.G.R.N.Subasinghe

Development Officer

19

Mrs.S.H.R.A.Wijethunga

Development Officer

20

Mr.K.G.D.P.N.Karunarathne

Development Officer

21

Mrs.N.G.N.N.Jayaweera

Development Officer

22

Mrs.E.M.N.D.Senevirathne

Development Officer

23

Mrs.N.D.W.Wilasini

Development Officer

24

Mrs.K.A.D.C.Pubuduni

Development Officer

25

Mr.A.A.I.U.Alahakoon

Development Officer

26

Mrs.M.L.D.P.K.Liyanage

Development Officer

27

Mrs.R.M.D.S.Rajapaksha

Development Officer

28

Mrs.S.H.P.S.Madushika

Development Officer

29

Mr.H.G.C.Ariyarathne

Development Officer

30

Mrs.K.G.N.S.Welivita

Development Officer

31

Miss.D.M.N.T.Dissanayake

Development Officer

32

Miss.J.A.S.Wijesuriya

Development Officer

33

Mr.H.M.U.P.Kumara

Technical Officer

34

Mr.D.M.C.K.Dissanayake

Technical Officer

35

Mr.Y.I.Abegunasekara

Technical Officer

36

Mrs.H.M.C.Herath

Technical Officer

37

Mrs.C.L.Boowalgaha

Technical Officer

38

Mr.P.A.B.Rathnayake

Technical Officer

39

Mr.J.A.I.M.Ranasinghe

Technical Officer

40

Mrs.S.K.Thennakoon

Technical Officer

41

Mr.T.M.A.P.Wijethunga

Technical Officer

42

Mr.R.M.G.Dissanayake

Technical Officer

43

Mrs.W.M.S.Wasala

Technical Officer

44

Mr.Kapila Kumara Gunathilaka

Technical Officer

45

Mr.Kasun Buddika

Technical Officer

46

Mrs.Senani Mendis

Draughment

47

Mrs.P.A.N.Sudarshani

Draughment

48

Mrs.Chathurani Menaka Soomapala

Draughment

49

Mrs.Renuka Damayanthi

Management Assistant -III

50

Mrs.Aloka Bandara

Management Assistant -III

51

Miss.K.N.Thilakarathne

Management Assistant -III

52

Miss.K.M.H.M.Kumarasinghe

Management Assistant -III

53

Miss.G.H.S.Manooji

Management Assistant -III

54

Miss.R.D.S.A.Swarnamali

Management Assistant -III

55

Mr.M.K.Bulankulama

Diver

56

Mr.R.M.W.Ranasinghe

Diver

57

Mr.Saliya Kodithuwakku

Diver

58

Mr.Saman Wijitha Kumara

Diver

59

Mr.R.M.J.Rajakaruna

Diver

60

Mr.K.Lalith

Diver

61

Mr.A.M.Rathnasiri Bandara

KKS

62

Mr.T.M.Chaminda Sisira Kumara

KKS

63

Mr.L.A.Ranasinghe

KKS

64

Mrs.W.M.W.Wijesuriya

KKS

65

Mr.Asitha Gunawardhana

KKS